"1. 2001: A Space Odyssey 2. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 3. Lawrence of Arabia 4. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 5. Blade Runner 6. Seven Samurai 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. M"
"His work on the Lord of the Rings Trilogy is absolutely my favorite."
"His score for Interstellar is my favorite of his"
"1. Godzilla: King of the Monsters 2. John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum 3. Tolkien 4. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood 5. Avengers: Endgame 6. Toy Story 4 7. Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw 8. Spide"
"1. Lord of the Rings: Return of the King 2. Blade Runner 3. Lawrence of Arabia 4. Mad Max: Fury Road 5. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 6. Seven Samurai 7. Finding Nemo 8. Blade Runner 2049 9. Mulhol"
"1. Jessica Chastain 2. Blake Lively 3. Alexandra Daddario 4. Alison Brie 5. Gemma Arterton 6. Amy Adams 7. Emma stone 8. Hayley Atwell 9. Lily Collins 10. Kaya Scodelario"
"1. Audrey Hepburn 2. Rita Hayworth 3. Grace Kelly 4. Elizabeth Taylor 5. Sophia Loren 6. Claudia Cardinale 7. Ava Gardner 8. Sharon Tate 9. Lauren Bacall 10. Faye Dunaway"
"1. Monica Bellucci 2. Anna Falchi 3. Claudia Gerini 4. Anna Safroncik 5. Elisabetta Pellini 6. Eleonora Pedron 7. Elena Santarelli 8. Manuela Arcuri 9. Carolina Rey 10. Chiara Francini"
"I haven't seen some movies like Three Billboards and Lady Bird yet but these are just my top 10 of what i watched. 1. Blade Runner 2049 2. Dunkirk 3. War for the Planet of the Apes 4. John Wick: Ch"
"Superman: Henry Cavill Batman: Christian Bale The Joker: Heath Ledger Spider-Man: Tobey Maguire Green Goblin: Willem Dafoe The Flash: Grant Gustin Professor X: Patrick Stewart Jean Grey: Famke Jansse"
"1. Lord of the Rings Return of the King 2. Interstellar 3. Finding Nemo 4. 2001: A Space Odyssey 5. Lawrence of Arabia 6. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 7. Blade Runner 2049 8. Saving Private Ryan 9."
"Star Trek is superior and its not even close thats if you are counting the tv shows but if just counting the movies then yeah star wars over star trek"
"1. Star Trek: The Next Generation 2. The X-Files 3. Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 4. Avatar: The Last Airbender 5. Breaking Bad 6. Star Trek: The Original Series 7. Twin Peaks 8. Futurama 9. Chappelle's"
"1. Zuko 2. Human Torch 3. Scorpion 4. Mario 5. Firestorm"
"1. Link (The Legend of Zelda Series) 2. Ramza Beoulve (Final Fantasy Tactics) 3. Geralt of Rivia (The Witcher Series) 4. Yoshimitsu (Tekken Series) 5. Cloud (Final Fantasy 7)"
"1. Captain America: Civil War 2. Star Trek Beyond 3. Finding Dory 4. Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping 5. Independence Day: Resurgence 6. X-Men: Apocalypse 7. Suicide Squad 8. WarCraft 9. Free State "
"Comment section on this list [img id=9139634 width=500full]"
"Bob Lee Swagger WALL-E Ash Ketchum & Pikachu Jack Shephard Shulk Taichi Yagami and Agumon Tommy Pickles"
"Indiana Jones Woody Dexter Max Rockatansky Simba Phineas and Ferb Hiro Hamada"
"John McClane Avatar Aang Ryu The Doctor Frodo Mega Man Hawkeye"
"Aquaman Jack Bauer Cloud Strife Green Arrow SpongeBob SquarePants Thor Nathan Drake"
"Spider-Man Batman Link Harry Potter Luke Skywalker Captain America Captain Kirk"